2014-2015 PBA Philippine Cup Schedule and Results

PBA 2015

2014-2015 PBA Philippine Cup Schedule

View 2014-2015 PBA Philippine Cup Quarterfinals Schedule


2014-2015 PBA Philippine Cup Results

Tuesday, December 9, 2014 – Cuneta Astrodome
– Purefoods Star HotShots defeated Barako Bull Energy , 99-83
Top Scorer: Marc Pingris – 20 points
– San Miguel Beermen defeated Blackwater Elite, 91-62
Top Scorer: Ronald Tubid – 18 points
– Meralco Bolts defeated GlobalPort Batang Pier, 82-70
Top Scorer: Cliff Hodge – 15 points

Sunday, December 7, 2014 – Smart Araneta Coliseum
– NLEX Road Warriors defeated KIA Sorento, 88-80
Top Scorer: Asi Taulava – 19 points
– Rain or Shine Elasto Painters defeated Barangay Ginebra San Miguel, 100-90
Top Scorer: Beau Belga – 21 points

Saturday, December 6, 2014 – Dipolog City
5pm – Purefoods Star Hotshots vs Barako Bull Energy Rescheduled

Friday, December 5, 2014 – Smart Araneta Coliseum
– Rain or Shine Elasto Painters defeated Alaska Aces, 98-95
Top Scorer: Paul Lee – 19 points
– Talk N Text Tropang Texters defeated San Miguel Beermen, 107-101
Top Scorers: Jayson Castro and Jay Washington – 19 points each

Wednesday, December 3, 2014 – Smart Araneta Coliseum
– Meralco Bolts defeated KIA Sorento, 99-93
Top Scorer: Jared Dillinger – 25 points
– Talk N Text Tropang Texters defeated Purefoods Star Hotshots in OT, 100-96
Top Scorers: Ranidel de Ocampo and Jay Washington – 18 points each

Tuesday, December 2, 2014 – Mall of Asia Arena
– Barako Bull Energy defeated NLEX Road Warriors, 92-87
Top Scorer: RR Garcia – 22 points
– Barangay Ginebra San Miguel defeated Alaska Aces, 101-92
Top Scorer: LA Tenorio – 22 points

Sunday, November 30, 2014 – Smart Araneta Coliseum
– GlobalPort Batang Pier defeated Barangay Ginebra San Miguel, 98-77
Top Scorer: Terrence Romeo – 25 points
– Rain or Shine Elasto Painters defeated Purefoods Star Hotshots, 83-74
Top Scorer: Paul Lee – 18 points

Saturday, November 29, 2014 – Binan, Laguna
– Talk N Text Tropang Texters defeated Blackwater Elite, 90-80
Top Scorer: Jayson Castro – 21 points

Friday, November 28, 2014 – Smart Araneta Coliseum
– Alaska Aces defeated NLEX Road Warriors,90-84
Top Scorer: Dondon Hontiveros – 21 points
– San Miguel Beermen defeated Meralco Bolts, 88-77
Top Scorer: June Mar Fajardo – 21 points

Wednesday, November 26, 2014 – Ynares Center Antipolo
– Barako Bull Energy defeated Blackwater Elite, 97-82
Top Scorers: RR Garcia and Carlo Lastimosa – 16 points each
– Purefoods Star Hotshots defeated KIA Sorento, 88-77
Top Scorer: Joe Devance – 16 points

Tuesday, November 25, 2014 – Smart Araneta Coliseum
– San Miguel Beermen defeated GlobalPort Batang Pier, 95-69
Top Scorer: Arwind Santos – 19 points
– Rain or Shine Elasto Painters defeated NLEX Road Warriors, 95-93
Top Scorer: Paul Lee – 27 points

Sunday, November 23, 2014 – Binan, Laguna
– Talk N Text Tropang Texters defeated Barako Bull Energy, 122-106
Top Scorer: Jayson Castro – 26 points
– Purefoods Star Hotshots defeated Meralco Bolts, 77-74
Top Scorer: Peter June Simon – 18 points

Saturday, November 22, 2014 – Cagayan de Oro City
– Alaska Aces defeated Globalport Batang Pier, 87-84
Top Scorer: Calvin Abueva – 19 points

Friday, November 21, 2014 – Ynares Center Antipolo
– NLEX Road Warriors defeated Blackwater Elite, 104-84
Top Scorer: Asi Taulava – 24 points
– Meralco Bolts defeated Barangay Ginebra San Miguel, 109-99
Top Scorer: Cliff Hodge and Mark Macapagal – 18 points each

Wednesday, November 19, 2014 – Smart Araneta Coliseum
– Barako Bull Energy defeated Alaska Aces, 85-78
Top Scorer: Denok Miranda – 21 points
– San Miguel Beermen defeated KIA Sorento, 90-74
Top Scorer: June Mar Fajardo – 36 points and 17 rebounds

Tuesday, November 18, 2014 – Smart Araneta Coliseum
– Purefoods Star Hotshots defeated Blackwater Elite, 90-82
Top Scorer: Peter June Simon – 18 points
– GlobalPort Batang Pier defeated Talk N Text Tropang Texters, 105-97
Top Scorer: Terrence Romeo – 30 points

Sunday, November 16, 2014 – Smart Araneta Coliseum
– Barako Bull Energy defeated KIA Sorento, 87-71
Top Scorer: Jake Pascual – 22 points
– San Miguel Beermen defeated Barangay Ginebra San Miguel, 79-77
Top Scorer: Arwind Santos – 22 points

Saturday, November 15, 2014 – Davao City
– Rain or Shine Elasto Painters defeated Meralco Bolts, 107-79
Top Scorer: Paul Lee – 20 points

Friday, November 14, 2014 – Smart Araneta Coliseum
– Alaska Aces defeats Blackwater Elite, 69-56
Top Scorer: Erik Menk – 14 points
– Purefoods Star Hotshots defeats NLEX Road Warriors, 92-76
Top Scorer: Peter June Simon – 20 points

Wednesday, November 12, 2014 – Smart Araneta Coliseum
– Rain or Shine Elasto Painters defeated GlobalPort Batang Pier, 86-83
Top Scorer: Jeff Chan – 16 points
– Barangay Ginebra San Miguel defeated Barako Bull Energy. 94-75
Top Scorer: Joseph Yeo – 17 points

Tuesday, November 11, 2014 – Cuneta Astrodome
– Alaska Aces defeated KIA Sorento, 85-75
Top Scorer: Calvin Abueva – 23 points and 20 rebounds
– Talk N Text Tropang Texters defeated Meralco Bolts, 80-72
Top Scorer: Ryan Reyes – 17 points

Sunday, November 9, 2014 – Smart Araneta Coliseum
– GlobalPort Batang Pier defeated Blackwater Elite, 87-72
Top Scorer: Ronjay Buenafe – 17 points
– Barangay Ginebra San Miguel defeated Purefoods Star Hotshots, 89-66
Top Scorer: Joseph Yeo – 17 points

Saturday, November 8, 2014 – Tubao, Lanao del Norte
– San Miguel Beermen defeated NLEX Road Warriors, 79-76
Top Scorer: Arwind Santos – 12 points

Friday, November 7, 2014 – Smart Araneta Coliseum
– Rain or Shine Elasto Painters defeated Barako Bull Energy, 99-71
Top Scorer: Jeff Chan – 23 points
– Talk N Text Tropang Texters defeated KIA Sorento, 85-62
Top Scorer: Kelly Williams – 13 points

Wednesday, November 5, 2014 – Smart Araneta Coliseum
– Meralco Bolts defeated NLEX Road Warriors, 90-75
Top Scorer: Gary David – 23 points
– Alaska Aces defeated San Miguel Beermen, 66-63
Top Scorer: Cyrus Baguio – 13 points

Tuesday, November 4, 2014 – Smart Araneta Coliseum
– GlobalPort Batang Pier defeated KIA Sorento, 84-79
Top Scorer: Ronjay Buenafe – 19 points
– Barangay Ginebra San Miguel defeated Blackwater Elite, 100-91
Top Scorer: Baracael – 19 points

Sunday, November 2, 2014 – Smart Araneta Coliseum
– San Miguel Beermen defeated Barako Bull Energy, 103-89
Top Scorer: Arwind Santos – 27 points
– Talk N Text Tropang Texters defeated Rain or Shine Elasto Painters, 99-76
Top Scorer: Ranidel de Ocampo – 20 points

Friday, October 31, 2014 – Smart Araneta Coliseum
– Alaska Aces defeated Meralco Bolts, 105-64
Top Scorer: Vic Manuel – 17 points
– Purefoods Star Hotshots defeated GlobalPort Batang Pier, 81-75
Top Scorer: Mark Barroca – 25 points

Wednesday, October 29, 2014 – Smart Araneta Coliseum
– Rain or Shine Elasto Painters defeated KIA Sorento, 117-88
Top Scorer: Paul Lee – 22 points
– NLEX Road Warriors defeated Barangay Ginebra San Miguel, 97-81
Top Scorer: Mac Cardona – 25 points

Tuesday, October 28, 2014 – Smart Araneta Coliseum
– Meralco Bolts defeated Blackwater Elite in OT, 83-75
Top Scorer: Cliff Hodge – 26 points and 18 rebounds
– Alaska Aces defeated Talk N Text Tropang Texters, 100-98
Top Scorer: Calvin Abueva – 26 points and 22 rebounds

Sunday, October 26, 2014 – Smart Araneta Coliseum
– GlobalPort Batang Pier defeated Barako Bull Energy, 91-81
Top Scorer: Alex Cabagnot – 21 points
– San Miguel Beermen defeated Purefoods Star Hotshots, 87-80
Top Scorer: June Mar Fajardo – 22 points, 15 rebounds and 6 blocks

Saturday, October 25, 2014 – Lucena City
– Barangay Ginebra San Miguel defeated KIA Sorento, 87-55
Top Scorers: Japeth Aguilar and Greg Slaughter with 16 points each

Friday, October 24, 2014 – Smart Araneta Coliseum
– Talk N Text Tropang Texters defeated NLEX Road Warriors, 103-81
Top Scorer: Jay Washington – 19 points
– Rain or Shine Elasto Painters defeated Blackwater Elite, 82-75
Top Scorer: Raymond Almazan – 17 points

Wednesday, October 22, 2014 – Smart Araneta Coliseum
– Meralco Bolts defeated Barako Bull Energy, 112-102 (Double OT)
– Alaska Aces defeated Purefoods Star Hotshots, 93-73

Tuesday, October 21, 2014 – Smart Araneta Coliseum
– NLEX Road Warriors defeated GlobalPort Batang Pier, 101-96
– San Miguel Beermen defeated Rain or Shine Elasto Painters, 87-79

Sunday, October 19, 2014 – Philippine Arena
– PBA Opening
– KIA Sorento defeated Blackwater Elite, 80-66
– Barangay Ginebra San Miguel defeated Talk N Text Tropang Texters, 101-81

PBA 40th Season started last October 19, 2014 at the Philippine Arena.