2014 PBA Commissioners Cup Game Schedule and Results

Philippine Basketball Association 39th Season
2014 Commissioners Cup

pba-logo

PBA Game Schedules 2014

View 2014 PBA Commissioners Cup Quarterfinals Schedule

PBA Game Results 2014

Sunday, April 20, 2014 – Smart Araneta Coliseum
Game 1: Alaska Aces defeats San Mig Coffee Mixers, 85-66
Game 2: Rain or Shine Elasto Painters defeats Barangay Ginebra San Miguel, 105-101

Wednesday, April 16, 2014 – Smart Araneta Coliseum
Game 1: San Miguel Beermen defeats Air 21 Express, 93-85

Monday, April 14, 2014 – Smart Araneta Coliseum
Game 1: Rain or Shine Elasto Painters defeats Air 21 Express, 87-82
Game 2: Meralco Bolts defeats San Mig Coffee Mixers, 88-78




Sunday, April 13, 2014 – Smart Araneta Coliseum
Game 1: GlobalPort Batang Pier defeats Barako Bull Energy Cola, 98-96
Game 2: Alaska Aces defeats Barangay Ginebra San Miguel, 83-73

Saturday, April 12, 2014 – Mall of Asia Arena
Game 1: San Miguel Beermen defeats San Mig Coffee Mixers, 97-88

Friday, April 11, 2014 – Mall of Asia Arena
Game 1: Meralco Bolts defeats Barako Bull Energy Cola, 105-98
Game 2: Talk N Text Tropang Texters defeats GlobalPort Batang Pier, 92-91

Wednesday, April 9, 2014 – Smart Araneta Coliseum
Game 1: San Mig Coffee Mixers defeats Air 21 Express, 97-84
Game 2: Talk N Text Tropang Texters defeats Rain or Shine Elasto Painters, 85-82

Wednesday, April 2, 2014 – Smart Araneta Coliseum
Game 1: Alaska Aces defeats Barako Bull Energy Cola, 78-71
Game 2: Barangay Ginebra San Miguel defeats Meralco Bolts, 88-78

Monday, March 31, 2014 – Smart Araneta Coliseum
Game 1: Rain or Shine Elasto Painters defeats GlobalPort Batang Pier, 99-75
Game 2: Talk N Text Tropang Texters defeats San Mig Coffee Mixers, 81-75

Saturday, March 29 – Binan, Laguna
Game 1: Alaska Aces defeats San Miguel Beermen, 89-78

Wednesday, March 26, 2014 – Smart Araneta Coliseum
Game 1: Rain or Shine Elasto Painters defeats Meralco Bolts, 96-79
Game 2: Air 21 Express defeats Barangay Ginebra San Miguel, 97-95

Tuesday, March 25, 2014 – Smart Araneta Coliseum
Game 1: Barako Bull Energy Cola defeats San Mig Coffee Mixers, 92-90

Monday, March 24, 2014 – Smart Araneta Coliseum
Game 1: San Miguel Beermen defeats GlobalPort Batang Pier, 109-92

Sunday, March 23, 2014 – Smart Araneta Coliseum
Game 1: Meralco Bolts defeats Air 21 Express, 109-98
Game 2: Talk N Text Tropang Texters defeats Barangay Ginebra San Miguel, 94-87

Saturday, March 22, 2014 – Smart Araneta Coliseum
Game 1: San Miguel Beermen defeats Barako Bull Energy Cola, 106-100
Game 2: San Mig Coffee Mixers defeats Rain or Shine Elasto Painters, 91-74

Friday, March 21, 2014 – Cuneta Astrodome
Game 1: Talk N Text Tropang Texters defeats Meralco Bolts, 91-68
Game 2: Barangay Ginebra San Miguel defeats GlobalPort Batang Pier, 113-107

Wednesday, March 19, 2014 – Smart Araneta Coliseum
Game 1: San Miguel Beermen defeats Rain or Shine Elasto Painters, 112-107

Monday, March 17, 2014 – Smart Araneta Coliseum
Game 1: Alaska Aces defeats Air 21 Express, 88-78

Sunday, March 16, 2014 – Smart Araneta Coliseum
Game 1: Talk N Text Tropang Texters defeats Barako Bull Energy Cola, 101-96
Game 2: San Mig Coffee Mixers defeats Barangay Ginebra San Miguel, 90-80

Saturday, March 15, 2014 – Smart Araneta Coliseum
Game 1: Rain or Shine Elasto Painters defeats Alaska Aces, 92-78
Game 2: Meralco Bolts defeats GlobalPort Batang Pier, 104-99

Friday, March 14, 2014 – Smart Araneta Coliseum
Game 1: Air 21 Express defeats Barako Bull Energy Cola, 103-85
Game 2: Talk N Text Tropang Texters defeats San Miguel Beermen, 107-99

Wednesday, March 12, 2014 – Smart Araneta Coliseum
Game 1: Meralco Bolts defeats Alaska Aces, 85-76
Game 2: San Mig Coffee Mixers defeats GlobalPort Batang Pier, 91-75

Sunday, March 9, 2014 – Smart Araneta Coliseum
Game 1: Barako Bull Energy Cola defeats Rain or Shine Elasto Painters, 110-106
Game 2: San Miguel Beermen defeats Barangay Ginebra San Miguel, 112-96

Saturday, March 8, 2014 – Cuneta Astrodome
Game 1: Alaska Aces defeats GlobalPort Batang Pier, 93-77
Game 2: Talk N Text Tropang Texters defeats Air 21 Express, 95-91

Friday, March 7, 2014 – Smart Araneta Coliseum
Game 1: San Miguel Beermen defeats Meralco Bolts, 94-76
Game 2: Barangay Ginebra San Miguel defeats Barako Bull Energy Cola, 108-104

Wednesday, March 5, 2014 – Mall of Asia Arena
Game 1: Air 21 Express defeats GlobalPort Batang Pier, 83-78
Game 2: Talk N Text Tropang Texters vs Alaska Aces, 85-72