UAAP Season 80 Badminton Schedule

UAAP Season 80 Badminton from September 21 to October 21, 2017 at the Rizal Memorial Badminton Court and University of the East.

UAAP Season 80 Badminton Schedule

DAY-1 THURSDAY –SEPTEMBER 21, 2017

MATCH TIME COURT MATCH DIVISION
1 8:00 1 ADU VS ADMU  
2   2 UE VS UP  
3   3 UST VS DLSU  
4 1:00 2 UE VS ADMU  
5   1 ADU VS DLSU  
6   3 UST VS NU  

 

DAY-2 SATURDAY –SEPTEMBER 23, 2017

MATCH TIME COURT MATCH DIVISION
7 8:00 3 NU VS UP M
8   2 ADU VS DLSU M
9   1 UE VS UST M
10 1:00 2 UP VS DLSU W
11   1 UE VS NU W
12   3 ADU VS UST W

 

DAY-3 SUNDAY –SEPTEMBER 24, 2017

MATCH TIME COURT MATCH DIVISION
13 8:00 2 ADMU VS DLSU M
14   1 NU VS UST M
15   3 ADU VS UE M
16 1:00 2 ADMU VS NU W
17   3 UP VS UST W
18   1 UE VS ADU W


DAY-4 FRIDAY –SEPTEMBER 29, 2017

MATCH TIME COURT MATCH DIVISION
19 8:00   UP VS UST M
20     ADMU VS UE M
21     NU VS ADU M
22 1:00   DLSU VS UST W
23     ADMU VS ADU W
24     UP VS UE W

 

DAY-5 SATURDAY –SEPTEMBER 30, 2017

MATCH TIME COURT MATCH DIVISION
25 8:00   DLSU VS UE M
26     UP VS ADU M
27     ADMU VS NU M
28 1:00   NU VS ADU W
29     DLSU VS UE W
30     ADMU VS UP W

 

DAY-6  SUNDAY – OCTOBER 1 ,2017

MATCH TIME COURT MATCH DIVISION
31 8:00   UST VS ADU M
32     DLSU VS NU M
33     UP VS ADMU M
34 1:00   UST VS UE W
35     NU VS UP W
36     DLSU VS ADMU W

 

DAY-7 THURSDAY – OCTOBER 5, 2017

MATCH TIME COURT MATCH DIVISION
37 8:00   UE VS NU M
38     UST VS ADMU M
39     DLSU VS UP M
40 1:00   ADU VS UP W
41     UST VS ADMU W
42     NU VS DLSU W

 

SEMI-FINAL ROUND– IN CASE OF SWEEP IN BOTH DIVISION

DAY – 8 — SATURDAY – 0CT. 7, 2017                   

MATCH TIME COURT MATCH DIVISION            
43 8:00   Rank 3 VS Rank 4 M KNOCK-OUT          
44 8:00   Rank 3 VS Rank 4 W KNOCK-OUT

 

DAY-8 — SATURDAY – OCT. 7, 2017

MATCH TIME COURT                           MATCH DIVISION            
45 1:00   WG-43 VS Rank 2 M Game 1          
46 1:00   WG-45 VS Rank 2 W Game 1

 

DAY 9- SUNDAY – OCT. 8, 2017

MATCH TIME COURT MATCH DIVISION    
47 8:00   WG-44 VS Rank 2 M Game 2 If necessary
48 8:00   WG-46 VS Rank 2 W Game 2 If necessary
 

DAY  9 — SUNDAY – OCT. 8, 2017 FINAL ROUND BEST OF 3-GAMES CHAMPIONSHIP

47/49 1:00 MG 47/49 VS Rank 1 M Game 1  
48/50 1:00   WG 45/48 VS Rank 1 W Game 1  

Note: If Game 47 and Game 48 (IF NECESSARY) will not push through, then Game 47/49 & Game 48/50 will start at 8:00 am

 

DAY -10 — FRIDAY – OCT. 13, 2017                                           

MATCH TIME COURT MATCH DIVISION WINNER FINALS
51 8:00   WG 45/48 VS Rank 1 W Game 2  
52 8:00   WG 47/49 VS Rank 1 M Game 2  

 

DAY -11 — SATURDAY — OCT. 14, 2017                                           

MATCH TIME COURT MATCH DIVISION WINNER FINALS
53 8:00 WG 45/48 VS Rank 1 W Game 3 If necessary
54 10:00 WG 47/49 VS Rank 1 M Game 3 If necessary

        

DAY-8 — SATURDAY – OCT. 7, 2017

   

SEMI-FINAL IN CASE OF NO SWEEP IN BOTH DIVISIONS

 

 
43 8:00   Rank 1 VS Rank 4 M Game 1-TWICE TO BEAT ADVANTAGE OF  R1
44 8:00   Rank 2 VS Rank 3 M  Game 1-TWICE TO BEAT ADVANTAGE OF  R2
45 1:00   Rank 1 VS Rank 4 W  Game 1-TWICE TO BEAT ADVANTAGE OF  R1
46 1:00   Rank 2 VS Rank 3 W  Game 1-TWICE TO BEAT ADVANTAGE OF  R2

 

DAY -9  —   SUNDAY – OCT. 8, 2017

MATCH TIME COURT MATCH DIVISION  
47 8:00   Rank 1 VS Rank 4 M  Game 2-TWICE TO BEAT ADVANTAGE OF  R1
48 8:00   Rank 2 VS Rank 3 M  Game 2-TWICE TO BEAT ADVANTAGE OF  R2
49 1:00   Rank 1 VS Rank 4 W Game 2-TWICE TO BEAT ADVANTAGE OF  R1
50 1:00   Rank 2 VS Rank 3 W  Game 2-TWICE TO BEAT ADVANTAGE OF  R2

 

DAY -10 — FRIDAY — OCT. 13, 2017                                                 FINAL ROUND

MATCH TIME COURT MATCH DIVISION  
47/51 8:00   LG- VS LG- W 3RD/4TH
48/52 8:00   LG- VS LG- M 3RD/4TH
49/53 1:00   WG- VS W W CHAMPIONSHIP
50/54 1:00   WG- VS WG- M CHAMPIONSHIP